Contact (610) 992-1140

2017 Teacher Awards Recipients

The Terri Lynne Lokoff Child Care Foundation Proudly Announces the 2017 Recipients of the Terri Lynne Lokoff/Children's TYLENOL® National Child Care Teacher Awards

Recipients with an * before their name scored in the top ten. They are in the running for the Helene Marks Award and the winner will be named the National Child Care Teacher of the Year. The winner of the Helene Marks Award will be announced on Saturday, May 6, at the evening ceremony.

  • Amy Ahola, Child Central Station, Marquette, MI
  • *Dinah Arnott, Child Development Center for Learning and Research @ Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA
  • Elsa Bosma, Puddle Jumpers Childcare, Shelburne, VT
  • *Paul Caggianese, Clark Community College, Vancouver, WA
  • Helen CeLes McCrae, Yoiko Child Development Center, APO, AP, Japan
  • Junko Cizadlo, Offutt Child Development Center 2, Offutt AFB, NE
  • Josie Collazo, Green Byrne Child Care Center, Philadelphia, PA
  • Adrienne Shawn Donaldson, Jitta Bug Learning Center LLC, North Miami, FL
  • Melissa Duguay, Tender Care Learning Center, Hamden, CT
  • Christina Ford, Westminster Mayfair Presbyterian Church Child Care Center, Philadelphia, PA
  • *Allison Fritsch, Encompass Early Education & Care Inc., DePere, WI
  • Erin Guzikowski, Samuel Paley ELC, Philadelphia, PA
  • Bridgette Halcomb, Riverside Child Care and Learning Center, Riverview, MI
  • Laura Halley, Tender Care Learning Center, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Kimberly Hargrove, Chapel Hill Cooperative Preschool, Chapel Hill, NC
  • Ann Harmon, Caring Hands Daycare, La Salle, IL
  • Heather Hausladen, Kinderberry Hill Child Development Center, Plymouth, MN
  • Mary Ellen Hussey, Metro North Children's Learning Center, Malden, MA
  • Lisa Jarosiewicz, Playschool Child Care Inc., Maplewood, MN
  • Lillian Kazanis, Montessori Academy of Cape Cod, N. Falmouth, MA
  • *Joni Khan, Boys and Girls Club of the Sioux Empire, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Lanai Koep, Kinderberry Hill Child Development Center, Edina, MN
  • Dana Kraus, Tender Care Learning Center, Bethel Park, PA
  • Stephanie Krause, Bloom Children's Center, Bend, OR
  • Elzbieta Krzyszkiewicz, Educational Playcare, Farmington, CT
  • Tina Levesque, Tender Care Learning Center, Avon, CT
  • Jennifer Massella, Tender Care Learning Center, Wexford, CT
  • Nicole McLaughlin, F.M. Kirby Children's Center, Madison, NJ
  • Jennifer Miller, United States Airforce Academy Child Development Center, Colorado Springs, CO
  • Amy Mincey, Discovery Point, Cumming, GA
  • *Siobian Minish, Child Development Lab at the McPhaul Center, Athens, GA
  • Victoria Murray, Tender Care Learning Center, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Elizabeth Peralta, Area 1 Child Development Center Aviano AB, APO, AE, Italy
  • Jennifer Pikus, The Harmony School at Princeton Forrestal Village, Princeton, NJ
  • Jaimie Rice, Tender Care Learning Center, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Melissa Robinson, Kinderberry Hill Child Development Center, Minneapolis, MN
  • Michelle Roeszler, Curious Kids Childcare, Fargo, ND
  • Lisa Rubinow, Columbus Early Learning Center, Columbus, OH
  • Carrie Ann Russell, YWCA Developmental Preschool, Hio, HI
  • Nicole Savage, Tender Care Learning Center Jefferson, Clairton, PA
  • *Ashlee Shill, Apple Tree Children's Center, Iowa City, IA
  • Jill Skinner, Ms. Jill's Place Child Care and Preschool, Great Falls, MT
  • *Pat Smith, The Children's Center of Oswego, Oswego, NY
  • *Michele Diane Southall, Grand Forks AFB Child Development Center, Grand Forks AFB, ND
  • Heidi Sowers, McRaven Child Development Center, Ellsworth AFB, SD
  • Glenda Torres, Borough of Manhattan Community College Early Childhood Center, New York, NY
  • *Ilse Wilson, Fairyland Family Child Care, Sandy, UT
  • Angela Wooten, The Child Development Coop, Baton Rouge, LA
  • Noelle Woytko, Childrens Village Child Care Center, Philadelphia, PA
  • *Stacie Zielinski, Educational Playcare, Berlin, CT